FoilKrakenFoilKraken

Every One Piece SP Card and Its Price (2026 List)

Published October 22, 2026 · Prices updated October 22, 2026

There are 150 One Piece SP cards in English booster sets, including the gold SP versions. The most valuable is Monkey.D.Luffy (119) (SP) (Gold) at $13,000.00; the cheapest is Urouge (SP) at $32.45. The median SP card is worth $163.60, and the whole list would cost about $87,138.23 today.

Every SP card, most valuable first

All SP (special) cards from the main and extra booster sets, priced today. SP cards reprint popular older cards with new art and a special frame.

#CardSetPrice
1Monkey.D.Luffy (119) (SP) (Gold) OP05-119OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$13,000.00
2Boa Hancock (SP) OP07-038EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$6,969.69
3Tony Tony.Chopper (SP) OP08-001EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$6,835.94
4Monkey.D.Luffy (119) (SP) OP05-119OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$5,749.97
5Monkey.D.Luffy (SP) OP05-060EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$4,999.99
6Marshall.D.Teach (SP) (Gold) OP09-093OP-12 Legacy of the Master$2,026.51
7Buggy - OP09-051 (SP) (Gold) OP09-051OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$1,612.87
8Shanks - OP09-004 (SP) (Gold) OP09-004OP-13 Carrying On His Will$1,522.20
9Marco (SP) OP08-002EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$1,500.00
10Nico Robin (055) (SP) EB03-055EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$1,444.95
11Boa Hancock (SP) EB03-026EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$1,421.01
12Nami (053) (SP) EB03-053EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$1,313.18
13Charlotte Pudding (SP) OP08-058EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$1,199.01
14Marshall.D.Teach (SP) (Silver) OP09-093OP-12 Legacy of the Master$1,126.66
15Sabo (SP) OP05-001EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$1,125.00
16Perona (SP) OP06-021EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$1,049.99
17Monkey.D.Dragon (SP) OP07-001EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$1,012.50
18Yamato (SP) OP06-022EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$1,007.92
19Boa Hancock (SP) OP01-078OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue$999.56
20Shanks - OP09-004 (SP) (Silver) OP09-004OP-13 Carrying On His Will$992.39
21Rob Lucci (SP) OP07-079EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$957.53
22Uta (SP) OP06-001EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$925.00
23Roronoa Zoro - PRB02-006 (SP) PRB02-006OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$913.20
24Donquixote Rosinante (SP) OP05-022EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$894.81
25Nami (SP) OP08-106OP-09 Emperors in the New World$826.77
26Enel (SP) OP05-098EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$822.98
27Carrot (SP) OP08-021EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$819.99
28Belo Betty (SP) OP05-002EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$814.02
29Buggy - OP09-051 (SP) OP09-051OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$813.94
30Boa Hancock (SP) OP07-051OP-09 Emperors in the New World$802.21
31Vinsmoke Reiju (SP) OP06-042EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$781.30
32Jewelry Bonney (SP) OP07-019EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$731.15
33Monkey.D.Luffy (ST31-004) (SP) ST31-004OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$657.28
34Gecko Moria (SP) OP06-080EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$589.99
35Kalgara (SP) OP08-098EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$574.99
36Nami (SP) OP01-016OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$537.94
37Hody Jones (SP) OP06-020EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$534.99
38Kyros (SP) EB01-040EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$529.00
39Boa Hancock - OP14-112 (SP) OP14-112OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$527.25
40Monkey.D.Luffy (SP) ST26-005OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$524.12
41Boa Hancock (SP) OP12-014OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$517.54
42Foxy (SP) OP07-059EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$498.79
43Ms. All Sunday (SP) OP14-084OP-16 The Time of Battle$497.47
44Zoro-Juurou (SP) OP05-067OP-09 Emperors in the New World$488.11
45Hannyabal (SP) EB01-021EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection$475.00
46Monkey.D.Luffy - EB02-061 (SP) EB02-061PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2$467.60
47O-Nami (SP) OP06-101OP-07 500 Years in the Future$459.58
48Nefeltari Vivi (024) (SP) EB03-024EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$433.83
49Roronoa Zoro (EB04-007) (SP) EB04-007OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$374.58
50Zeus (SP) OP11-106OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$362.20
51Perona (045) (SP) EB03-045EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$361.86
52Uta (003) (SP) EB03-003EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$338.80
53Monkey.D.Luffy - OP09-119 (SP) OP09-119OP-13 Carrying On His Will$330.82
54Luffy-Tarou (SP) ST18-005OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$297.49
55Trafalgar Law (SP) OP13-031OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$294.40
56Ms. All Sunday (SP) OP04-064OP-06 Wings of the Captain$276.93
57Yamato (OP16-098) (SP) OP16-098OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$249.37
58Portgas.D.Ace (SP) OP02-013OP-08 Two Legends$245.38
59Zoro-Juurou (SP) ST18-004OP-12 Legacy of the Master$239.78
60Edward.Newgate (SP) ST15-002OP-10 Royal Blood$233.91
61Shanks (OP13-028) (SP) OP13-028OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$233.32
62Trafalgar Law (SP) OP01-047OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue$225.79
63Vinsmoke Reiju (SP) EB03-031EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$216.01
64Uta (SP) OP02-120OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$215.76
65Shanks (SP) ST16-004OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$202.39
66Shanks (SP) OP06-007PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2$190.24
67Jewelry Bonney (SP) ST02-007OP-08 Two Legends$188.09
68Yamato (SP) OP01-121OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$184.16
69Marshall.D.Teach (ST27-005) (SP) ST27-005OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$177.54
70Sabo (PRB02-014) (SP) PRB02-014OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$176.03
71Gol.D.Roger - OP09-118 (SP) (Wanted Poster) OP09-118OP-13 Carrying On His Will$163.60
72Trafalgar Law - OP10-119 (SP) OP10-119PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2$160.91
73Monkey.D.Dragon (SP) OP07-015OP-09 Emperors in the New World$160.45
74Tashigi (SP) EB03-018EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$157.64
75Buggy (P-084) (SP) P-084OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$155.62
76Donquixote Rosinante (SP) OP04-119OP-09 Emperors in the New World$152.52
77Koala (SP) EB03-042EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$147.01
78Perona - OP06-093 (SP) OP06-093OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$142.68
79Stussy (SP) OP07-085OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$141.52
80Buggy (SP) OP03-008OP-06 Wings of the Captain$139.22
81Edward.Newgate (SP) OP02-004OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue$138.91
82Dracule Mihawk - OP12-030 (SP) OP12-030OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$138.35
83Portgas.D.Ace (SP) ST13-011OP-12 Legacy of the Master$137.52
84Edward.Newgate (SP) OP13-042OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$136.66
85Gol.D.Roger (P-107) (SP) P-107OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$136.08
86Rebecca (SP) OP05-091OP-06 Wings of the Captain$133.03
87Sanji (SP) ST14-003OP-10 Royal Blood$132.27
88Sanji (SP) OP06-119OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$127.27
89Kaido (044) (SP) OP04-044OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$126.25
90Portgas.D.Ace (SP) ST15-005OP-16 The Time of Battle$124.02
91Kouzuki Oden (ST32-002) (SP) ST32-002OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$122.28
92Portgas.D.Ace - EB02-028 (SP) EB02-028OP-13 Carrying On His Will$113.04
93Uso-Hachi (SP) ST18-001OP-10 Royal Blood$106.93
94Rebecca (SP) OP05-091PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2$105.91
95Smoker & Tashigi (SP) EB04-003OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$100.02
96Enel (SP) EB02-052OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$99.05
97Enel (100) (SP) OP05-100OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$97.95
98Shirahoshi (SP) EB01-057OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$97.18
99Charlotte Pudding (SP) OP06-047PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2$92.57
100Charlotte Pudding (SP) OP03-112OP-08 Two Legends$88.88
101Charlotte Katakuri (SP) OP11-067OP-16 The Time of Battle$88.57
102Carrot (SP) OP08-023PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2$88.11
103Eustass"Captain"Kid - EB04-039 (SP) EB04-039OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$87.69
104Rob Lucci (SP) OP05-093OP-09 Emperors in the New World$86.36
105Silvers Rayleigh (OP14-108) (SP) OP14-108OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$85.75
106Sugar - OP10-065 (SP) OP10-065OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$83.11
107Sakazuki (SP) OP02-099OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue$80.06
108Smoker - OP10-030 (SP) OP10-030OP-13 Carrying On His Will$78.68
109Donquixote Doflamingo (SP) OP01-073OP-07 500 Years in the Future$78.57
110Kid & Killer - EB01-003 (SP) EB01-003OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$78.21
111Monkey.D.Garp (OP12-056) (SP) OP12-056OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$71.98
112Eustass"Captain"Kid (SP) OP05-074OP-07 500 Years in the Future$66.26
113Tashigi (SP) ST06-006OP-08 Two Legends$65.64
114Kuzan (SP) OP10-082OP-12 Legacy of the Master$63.61
115Charlotte Linlin (SP) OP03-114OP-06 Wings of the Captain$60.90
116Sugar (SP) OP04-024OP-06 Wings of the Captain$60.45
117Charlotte Pudding (SP) ST12-012OP-10 Royal Blood$57.75
118Sabo (P-105) (SP) P-105OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$57.46
119Tashigi (SP) OP14-029OP-16 The Time of Battle$57.37
120Bartholomew Kuma (SP) EB04-054OP-16 The Time of Battle$56.06
121Sabo - OP07-118 (SP) OP07-118OP-13 Carrying On His Will$55.60
122Rob Lucci (092) (SP) OP03-092OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$54.51
123Silvers Rayleigh (SP) OP09-005OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$51.48
124Borsalino (SP) OP05-051OP-06 Wings of the Captain$48.82
125Sengoku - OP07-046 (SP) OP07-046OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$46.30
126Gecko Moria (SP) ST03-004OP-08 Two Legends$46.12
127Charlotte Flampe (SP) EB01-056OP-10 Royal Blood$44.85
128Lilith - OP07-111 (SP) OP07-111OP-13 Carrying On His Will$44.43
129Benn.Beckman (SP) OP09-009OP-13 Carrying On His Will$43.56
130Izo (SP) OP03-003OP-07 500 Years in the Future$42.93
131Magellan (SP) OP02-085OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue$42.88
132Okiku (SP) OP01-035OP-07 500 Years in the Future$42.57
133Tashigi (SP) OP06-050OP-12 Legacy of the Master$42.40
134Cavendish (SP) OP10-045OP-16 The Time of Battle$40.31
135Issho (SP) OP03-078OP-07 500 Years in the Future$40.08
136Yasopp (SP) OP09-013OP-12 Legacy of the Master$39.45
137Queen (SP) ST04-005OP-08 Two Legends$38.24
138Edward Weevil - EB01-023 (SP) EB01-023OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$37.92
139Lim (SP) OP09-037OP-12 Legacy of the Master$34.83
140Urouge (SP) OP07-021OP-10 Royal Blood$32.45
141Monkey.D.Luffy (EB04-061) (SP) EB04-061OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors—
142Kouzuki Oden (SP) EB01-001EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection—
143Vegapunk (SP) OP07-097EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection—
144King (SP) OP08-057EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection—
145Nami (OP01-016) (SP) OP01-016EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2—
146Boa Hancock (ST17-004) (SP) ST17-004EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2—
147Charlotte Pudding (OP17-109) (SP) OP17-109EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2—
148Nico Robin (016) (SP) EB05-016EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2—
149Miss Buckingham Stussy (SP) EB05-006EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2—
150Vinsmoke Reiju (SP) EB05-031EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2—

SP cards by set

How many SP cards each set has, and its most valuable one.

SetSP cardsMost valuable
EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2 (October 30, 2026)6Nami (OP01-016) (SP) · —
OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors (August 28, 2026)11Monkey.D.Luffy (ST31-004) (SP) · $657.28
OP-16 The Time of Battle (June 12, 2026)6Ms. All Sunday (SP) · $497.47
OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island (April 3, 2026)9Monkey.D.Luffy (SP) · $524.12
EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition (February 20, 2026)9Nico Robin (055) (SP) · $1,444.95
OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven (January 16, 2026)11Buggy - OP09-051 (SP) (Gold) · $1,612.87
OP-13 Carrying On His Will (November 7, 2025)9Shanks - OP09-004 (SP) (Gold) · $1,522.20
PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2 (October 3, 2025)6Monkey.D.Luffy - EB02-061 (SP) · $467.60
OP-12 Legacy of the Master (August 22, 2025)8Marshall.D.Teach (SP) (Gold) · $2,026.51
OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed (June 6, 2025)8Monkey.D.Luffy (119) (SP) (Gold) · $13,000.00
EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection (May 9, 2025)26Boa Hancock (SP) · $6,969.69
OP-10 Royal Blood (March 21, 2025)6Edward.Newgate (SP) · $233.91
OP-09 Emperors in the New World (December 13, 2024)6Nami (SP) · $826.77
OP-08 Two Legends (September 13, 2024)6Portgas.D.Ace (SP) · $245.38
OP-07 500 Years in the Future (June 28, 2024)6O-Nami (SP) · $459.58
OP-06 Wings of the Captain (March 15, 2024)6Ms. All Sunday (SP) · $276.93
OP-05 Awakening of the New Era (December 8, 2023)6Nami (SP) · $537.94
OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue (September 22, 2023)5Boa Hancock (SP) · $999.56

How rare are SP cards?

Bandai doesn't publish odds, but community case openings put SP cards at about 1 in 6 booster boxes, so a 12-box case has roughly a 87% chance of at least one. They're far more common than manga rares, which is why most SP cards sell for much less.

Prices are today's TCGplayer market prices, updated daily.

Keep exploring

FAQ

What is an SP card in One Piece?

An SP (special) card is a reprint of a popular older card with new art and a special frame, inserted at random into booster boxes of newer sets.

How many One Piece SP cards are there?

There are 150 SP cards across the English main and extra booster sets.

What is the most expensive One Piece SP card?

Monkey.D.Luffy (119) (SP) (Gold) is the most valuable SP card right now, at $13,000.00.

What are the odds of pulling an SP card?

About 1 in 6 booster boxes, or roughly a 87% chance per 12-box case.