FoilKrakenFoilKraken

Every One Piece Manga Rare and Its Price (2026 List)

Published October 22, 2026 · Prices updated October 23, 2026

There are 53 One Piece manga rares (including Red Super Alternate Arts) in English booster sets. The most valuable is Monkey.D.Luffy (118) (Red Super Alternate Art) at $7,500.00; the cheapest is Kaido (062) (Super Alternate Art) at $175.08. The median manga rare is worth $1,111.83, and owning every one would cost about $80,305.75 today.

Every manga rare, most valuable first

All manga-style alternate arts from the main and extra booster sets, priced today.

#CardSetPrice
1Monkey.D.Luffy (118) (Red Super Alternate Art) OP13-118OP-13 Carrying On His Will$7,500.00
2Rocks.D.Xebec (118) (Super Alternate Art) OP17-118OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$6,100.00
3Monkey.D.Luffy (OP05-119) (Manga) OP05-119PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$5,000.00
4Sabo (120) (Red Super Alternate Art) OP13-120OP-13 Carrying On His Will$4,800.00
5Shanks (Parallel) (Manga) (Alternate Art) OP01-120OP-01 Romance Dawn$3,998.74
6Tony Tony.Chopper (EB01-006) (Manga) EB01-006PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$3,000.00
7Tony Tony.Chopper (Alternate Art) (Manga) EB01-006EB-01 Extra Booster: Memorial Collection$2,999.99
8Roronoa Zoro (Alternate Art) (Manga) OP06-118OP-06 Wings of the Captain$2,500.00
9Roronoa Zoro (Manga) OP06-118PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$2,350.00
10Sanji - OP06-119 (Manga) OP06-119PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2$2,284.36
11Monkey.D.Luffy (118) (Super Alternate Art) OP13-118OP-13 Carrying On His Will$2,208.62
12Boa Hancock (051) (Parallel) (Manga) OP07-051OP-07 500 Years in the Future$2,177.13
13Nami (OP01-016) (Manga) OP01-016PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$2,043.68
14Marshall.D.Teach (093) (Manga) OP09-093OP-09 Emperors in the New World$2,000.99
15Shanks (004) (Manga) OP09-004OP-09 Emperors in the New World$1,795.00
16Trafalgar Law (069) (Alternate Art) (Manga) OP05-069OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$1,700.87
17Portgas.D.Ace (Parallel) (Manga) (Alternate Art) OP02-013OP-02 Paramount War$1,700.00
18Buggy (051) (Manga) OP09-051OP-09 Emperors in the New World$1,650.00
19Shanks (022) (Manga) OP17-022OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$1,486.69
20Monkey.D.Luffy (079) (Super Leader Alternate Art) OP17-079OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$1,421.46
21Monkey.D.Luffy (118) (Manga) OP11-118OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed$1,293.32
22Shanks (Manga) OP01-120PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$1,221.56
23Sakazuki (Manga) OP16-065OP-16 The Time of Battle$1,111.83
24Portgas.D.Ace (119) (Super Alternate Art) OP13-119OP-13 Carrying On His Will$1,103.62
25Kuzan (Manga) OP16-063OP-16 The Time of Battle$1,088.18
26Edward.Newgate (005) (Manga) OP17-005OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$1,076.92
27Trafalgar Law (OP05-069) (Manga) OP05-069PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$1,066.66
28Kaido (062) (Manga) OP17-062OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$1,062.45
29Borsalino (Manga) OP16-073OP-16 The Time of Battle$1,001.12
30Eustass"Captain"Kid (Alternate Art) (Manga) OP05-074OP-05 Awakening of the New Era$976.65
31Uta (061) (Manga) EB03-061EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition$940.55
32Sogeking (Alternate Art) (Manga) OP03-122OP-03 Pillars of Strength$922.78
33Enel (OP15-118) (Manga) OP15-118OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$917.45
34Eustass"Captain"Kid (OP05-074) (Manga) OP05-074PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$837.49
35Charlotte Linlin (112) (Manga) OP17-112OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$787.29
36Sabo (120) (Super Alternate Art) OP13-120OP-13 Carrying On His Will$751.23
37Sabo (Alternate Art) (Manga) OP04-083OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue$749.50
38Jewelry Bonney (118) (Manga) OP12-118OP-12 Legacy of the Master$737.30
39Dracule Mihawk (Manga) OP14-119OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven$716.49
40Sabo (OP04-083) (Manga) OP04-083PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$684.32
41Trafalgar Law (119) (Manga) OP10-119OP-10 Royal Blood$672.89
42Koby (EB04-044) (Manga) EB04-044OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island$597.06
43Sogeking (Manga) OP03-122PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-$592.20
44Silvers Rayleigh (Parallel) (Manga) OP08-118OP-08 Two Legends$504.28
45Kaido (062) (Super Alternate Art) OP17-062OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors$175.08
46Nico Robin (Manga) OP18-031OP-18 The Dominance of God—
47Shirahoshi (Manga) EB05-014EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2—
48Portgas.D.Ace (119) (Red Super Alternate Art) OP13-119OP-13 Carrying On His Will—
49Monkey.D.Luffy (061) (Manga) EB02-061EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection—
50Gol.D.Roger (Manga) OP09-118OP-09 Emperors in the New World—
51Monkey.D.Luffy (119) (Manga) OP09-119OP-09 Emperors in the New World—
52Portgas.D.Ace (Manga) OP02-013PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best-—
53Monkey.D.Luffy (119) (Alternate Art) (Manga) OP05-119OP-05 Awakening of the New Era—

Manga rares by set

How many manga rares each set has, and its most valuable one.

SetManga raresMost valuable
OP-18 The Dominance of God (November 20, 2026)1Nico Robin (Manga) · —
EB-05 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition Vol. 2 (October 30, 2026)1Shirahoshi (Manga) · —
OP-17 The World's Strongest Warriors (August 28, 2026)7Rocks.D.Xebec (118) (Super Alternate Art) · $6,100.00
OP-16 The Time of Battle (June 12, 2026)3Sakazuki (Manga) · $1,111.83
OP-15/EB-04 Adventure on Kami's Island (April 3, 2026)2Enel (OP15-118) (Manga) · $917.45
EB-03 Extra Booster: One Piece Heroines Edition (February 20, 2026)1Uta (061) (Manga) · $940.55
OP-14/EB-04 The Azure Sea's Seven (January 16, 2026)1Dracule Mihawk (Manga) · $716.49
OP-13 Carrying On His Will (November 7, 2025)6Monkey.D.Luffy (118) (Red Super Alternate Art) · $7,500.00
PRB-02 Premium Booster -The Best- Vol. 2 (October 3, 2025)1Sanji - OP06-119 (Manga) · $2,284.36
OP-12 Legacy of the Master (August 22, 2025)1Jewelry Bonney (118) (Manga) · $737.30
OP-11 A Fist of Divine Speed (June 6, 2025)1Monkey.D.Luffy (118) (Manga) · $1,293.32
EB-02 Extra Booster: Anime 25th Collection (May 9, 2025)1Monkey.D.Luffy (061) (Manga) · —
OP-10 Royal Blood (March 21, 2025)1Trafalgar Law (119) (Manga) · $672.89
OP-09 Emperors in the New World (December 13, 2024)5Marshall.D.Teach (093) (Manga) · $2,000.99
PRB-01 Premium Booster -The Best- (November 8, 2024)10Monkey.D.Luffy (OP05-119) (Manga) · $5,000.00
OP-08 Two Legends (September 13, 2024)1Silvers Rayleigh (Parallel) (Manga) · $504.28
OP-07 500 Years in the Future (June 28, 2024)1Boa Hancock (051) (Parallel) (Manga) · $2,177.13
EB-01 Extra Booster: Memorial Collection (May 3, 2024)1Tony Tony.Chopper (Alternate Art) (Manga) · $2,999.99
OP-06 Wings of the Captain (March 15, 2024)1Roronoa Zoro (Alternate Art) (Manga) · $2,500.00
OP-05 Awakening of the New Era (December 8, 2023)3Trafalgar Law (069) (Alternate Art) (Manga) · $1,700.87
OP-04 Kingdoms of Intrigue (September 22, 2023)1Sabo (Alternate Art) (Manga) · $749.50
OP-03 Pillars of Strength (June 30, 2023)1Sogeking (Alternate Art) (Manga) · $922.78
OP-02 Paramount War (March 10, 2023)1Portgas.D.Ace (Parallel) (Manga) (Alternate Art) · $1,700.00
OP-01 Romance Dawn (December 2, 2022)1Shanks (Parallel) (Manga) (Alternate Art) · $3,998.74

How rare are manga rares?

Bandai doesn't publish odds, but community case openings put manga rares at about 1 in 40 booster boxes. Even a full case of 12 boxes has only about a 26% chance of holding one. That rarity is why they're the most valuable regular pulls in the game.

Prices are today's TCGplayer market prices, updated daily.

Keep exploring

FAQ

How many One Piece manga rares are there?

There are 53 manga rares across the English main and extra booster sets.

What is the most expensive One Piece manga rare?

Monkey.D.Luffy (118) (Red Super Alternate Art) is the most valuable manga rare right now, at $7,500.00.

What are the odds of pulling a manga rare?

About 1 in 40 booster boxes, or roughly a 26% chance per 12-box case.

How much is a One Piece manga rare worth?

The median manga rare sells for $1,111.83. The cheapest is Kaido (062) (Super Alternate Art) at $175.08.