FoilKrakenFoilKrakenSearch
Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado)

UEX05BT: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Vol.2

Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado) UEX05BT/KMY-3-041

Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado) is a Common card from UEX05BT Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Vol.2. A booster box holds about 4.1 copies on average. As of October 23, 2026 it sells for about $0.06 on TCGplayer.

Box odds
4.1 per box
Common

Market price (Normal)

$0.06

TCGplayer, as of October 23, 2026

PrintingMarketLowMid
Normal$0.06$0.01$0.15

How has the Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado) price changed?

Price history starts building from today. Check back in a few days to see the trend.

What does Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado) do?

Number
UEX05BT/KMY-3-041
Rarity
Common
Type
Site

Play this site set to active onto your field. [Activate: Main] (Switch to Resting) A character that has been chosen by an ability on a [Nichirin Sword] affinity card this turn cannot be chosen by this ability. Choose one "Tanjiro Kamado" on your field. It gains 1000 BP until the end of the turn. Then, you may look at the top card of your deck. If you do, place it on the top or bottom of your deck.

Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado): quick answers

How much is Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado) worth?
About $0.06 on TCGplayer as of October 23, 2026.
How rare is Nichirin Sword (Tanjiro Kamado)?
A booster box holds about 4.1 copies on average.
Add this to your site

Free for shops, blogs and creators. Paste this code where you want it to appear. It updates every day.

Preview