FoilKrakenFoilKrakenSearch
Hajime Saito (038) (R*)

UE11BT: Rurouni Kenshin

Hajime Saito (038) (R*) UE11BT/RNK-1-038

Hajime Saito (038) (R*) is a Rare 1-Star card from UE11BT Rurouni Kenshin. Only about 1 in 20 booster boxes has it: it's one of 20 cards sharing the “1-star parallel” pull. As of October 23, 2026 it sells for about $12.66 on TCGplayer.

Box odds
1 in 20 boxes
1-star parallel

Market price (Foil)

$12.66

TCGplayer, as of October 23, 2026

PrintingMarketLowMid
Foil$12.66$12.66$15.00

How has the Hajime Saito (038) (R*) price changed?

Price history starts building from today. Check back in a few days to see the trend.

What does Hajime Saito (038) (R*) do?

Number
UE11BT/RNK-1-038
Rarity
Rare 1-Star
Type
Character

If you have no cards on your field, reduce this card's required energy by Purple x2 while in your hand. [When Attacking] You may return one "Kenshin Himura" or "Sanosuke Sagara", or one other "Hajime Saito" on your front line to your hand. If you do, this character gains 1500 BP until the end of the turn.

Hajime Saito (038) (R*): quick answers

How much is Hajime Saito (038) (R*) worth?
About $12.66 on TCGplayer as of October 23, 2026.
How rare is Hajime Saito (038) (R*)?
Only about 1 in 20 booster boxes has it: it's one of 20 cards sharing the “1-star parallel” pull.
Which UE11BT/RNK-1-038 version is the most valuable?
This one: at $12.66 it's the most valuable UE11BT/RNK-1-038 version.

All 20 Hajime Saito cards →

Add this to your site

Free for shops, blogs and creators. Paste this code where you want it to appear. It updates every day.

Preview

Which UE11BT/RNK-1-038 version is the most valuable?