FoilKrakenFoilKrakenSearch
Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art)

The Time of Battle

Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art) OP16-001

Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art) is a L card from OP-16 The Time of Battle. Only about 1 in 18 booster boxes has it: it's one of 6 cards sharing the “Leader alternate art” pull. As of October 23, 2026 it sells for about $28.42 on TCGplayer. In Europe it costs 13% more than in the US. On Cardmarket its 7-day average (€29.49) is 13% below its 30-day average (€33.79), so it is trending down in Europe.

Box odds
1 in 18 boxes
Leader alternate art
Europe vs US
13% more in Europe
Europe, 7 vs 30 days
−13%
7-day avg €29.49 · 30-day avg €33.79 (Cardmarket)

Market price (Foil)

$28.42

TCGplayer, as of October 23, 2026

On Cardmarket (Europe): €28.80

PrintingMarketLowMid
Foil$28.42$23.80$30.54
CardmarketTrendLow7-day avg30-day avg
Europe€28.80€25.80€29.49€33.79

How has the Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art) price changed?

$29.80$29.11$28.42Oct 20Oct 23

What does Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art) do?

Number
OP16-001
Rarity
L
Type
Leader
Color
Red
Life
5
Power
5000
Attribute
Special
Types
Whitebeard Pirates

[Activate:Main] [Once Per Turn] Up to 1 of your [Monkey.D.Luffy] Characters or up to 1 of your Characters with a type including "Whitebeard Pirates", with 8000 power or more, gains [Rush] during this turn.

Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art): quick answers

How much is Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art) worth?
About $28.42 on TCGplayer (US) and €28.80 on Cardmarket (Europe) as of October 23, 2026.
How rare is Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art)?
Only about 1 in 18 booster boxes has it: it's one of 6 cards sharing the “Leader alternate art” pull.
Is Portgas.D.Ace (001) (Alternate Art) cheaper in Europe or the US?
In Europe it costs 13% more than in the US.
Which OP16-001 version is the most valuable?
Portgas.D.Ace (Official Playmat - Flame-Flame Fruit Coliseum Edition) at $100.11. This version sells for $28.42.

All 81 Portgas D. Ace cards →

Add this to your site

Free for shops, blogs and creators. Paste this code where you want it to appear. It updates every day.

Preview

Which OP16-001 version is the most valuable?