FoilKrakenFoilKrakenSearch
Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!!

Emperors in the New World

Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!! OP09-019

Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!! is a C card from OP-09 Emperors in the New World. A booster box holds about 3.7 copies on average. As of October 23, 2026 it sells for about $0.08 on TCGplayer. In Europe it costs 16% less than in the US. On Cardmarket its 7-day average (€0.07) is 40% above its 30-day average (€0.05), so it is trending up in Europe.

Box odds
3.7 per box
Common
Europe vs US
16% cheaper in Europe
Europe, 7 vs 30 days
+40%
7-day avg €0.07 · 30-day avg €0.05 (Cardmarket)

Market price (Normal)

$0.08

TCGplayer, as of October 23, 2026

On Cardmarket (Europe): €0.06

PrintingMarketLowMid
Normal$0.08$0.01$0.15
CardmarketTrendLow7-day avg30-day avg
Europe€0.06€0.02€0.07€0.05

How has the Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!! price changed?

Price history starts building from today. Check back in a few days to see the trend.

What does Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!! do?

Number
OP09-019
Rarity
C
Type
Event
Color
Red
Cost
2
Types
Red-Haired Pirates

[Main] If your Leader has the "Red-Haired Pirates" type, give up to 1 of your opponent's Characters -3000 power during this turn. Then, if your opponent has a Character with 5000 or more power, draw 1 card. [Trigger] Draw 1 card.

Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!!: quick answers

How much is Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!! worth?
About $0.08 on TCGplayer (US) and €0.06 on Cardmarket (Europe) as of October 23, 2026.
How rare is Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!!?
A booster box holds about 3.7 copies on average.
Is Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!! cheaper in Europe or the US?
In Europe it costs 16% less than in the US.
Which OP09-019 version is the most valuable?
Nobody Hurts a Friend of Mine!!!! at $0.75. This version sells for $0.08.
Add this to your site

Free for shops, blogs and creators. Paste this code where you want it to appear. It updates every day.

Preview

Which OP09-019 version is the most valuable?